Welcome
:: Contact Us ::

Contact Us

Labour Department Office
The details of the jurisdictions and mobile numbers of all the JCLs, DCLs, and ACLs are in the State are provided in this website. Hence, all the users (citizens / employers/stakeholders) are requested to contact the right officers to resolve of their issues.




Sl.No. Name of the Officer working Sri / Smt / Kum Name of the office / Designation Station Phone Number
Head Office
1 Sri Ahmad Nadeem, I.A.S. Commissioner of Labour Hyderabad 04027611437
2 Sri R. Chandrashekaram JCL, H.O. Hyderabad 9492163978
3 M. Neelamma DCL, H.O. Hyderabad 9492850050
4 Sri D. Laxmipathi ACL-I, H.O. Hyderabad 9948038525
5 Sri G. Narayanaswamy ACL-II, H.O. Hyderabad 9849198196
Rangareddy Zone
6 Sri L. Chaturvedi JCL Rangareddy 9491716661
DCL, Rangareddy Jurisdiction
7 Sri M. Pramod Reddy DCL Rangadeddy 9492555357
8 Sri K. Ravinder Reddy ACL (/c) Rangadeddy 9492555276
9 Sri S. Srinivasa Rao ACL Vikarabad 9640355522
10 Sri P. Prabhavathi ACL Medchal Malkajgiri 9492555292
11 S. Srinivasa Rao ALO (I/c) Moulali 9492555295
12 S. Srinivasa Rao ALO Qutubullahpur 9492555295
13 R. Renuka ALO Nacharam 9492555289
14 Sri N. Gopi Reddy ALO (I/C) Dilsukh Nagar 9492555296
15 K. Vineela ALO Bala Nagar 9492555291
16 S. Anjaneyulu ALO Ibrahimpatnam 9492555299
17 M. Nishmitha ALO Shamshabad 9492555297
18 T. Prasanna ALO Vikarabad 9492555294
19 A. Sheshivarna ALO Tandur 9492555293
20 P. Radamma ALO Shadnagar 9492555320
DCL, Nizamabad Jurisdiction
21 B. Shivashankar Reddy DCL(I/c) Nizamabad 9492555343
22 E. Muthyam Reddy ACL (I/c) Nizamabad 9492555345
23 E. Surendra Reddy ACL (I/c) Kamareddy 9492555350
24 Ch. Prabhudas ALO-I Nizamabad 9492555348
25 P. Yohan ALO-2 Nizamabad 9492555344
26 M. Manohar ALO-3 (i/c) Nizamabad 9492555346
27 M. Manohar ALO Armoor 9492555346
28 T. Raju ALO Bhodan 9492555347
29 M. Bharathnath ALO Bheemgal 9490294051
30 N. Gopal reddy ALO Kamareddy 9492555349
31 M. Bharathnath ALO Kamareddy 9492555349
DCL, Nalgonda Jurisdiction
32 M. Rajendra Prasad DCL Nalgonda 9492555327
33 Mohd. Haleem ACL Nalgonda 9492555336
34 Mohd. Haleem ACL (i/c) Suryapet 9492555329
35 B. Valya ALO Nalgonda 9492555330
36 K. Kamalakar ALO (I/c) Devarakonda 9492555334
37 K. Kamalakar ALO Miryalaguda 9492555332
38 N. Shesharatnam ALO Nakrekal 9704475860
39 N. Shesharatnam ALO (I/c) Ramannapet 9704475860
40 B. Valya ALO(I/c) Bhongir 9492555338
41 B. Nagarjuna ALO (I/c) Suryapet 9492555335
42 B. Valya ALO(i/c) Kodad 9492555331
DCL, Sangareddy Jurisdiction
43 Ravinder Reddy DCL (I/c) Sangareddy 9492555288
44 B.Jashon ACL Sangareddy 9492555274
45 K. Ravinder Reddy ACL(I/c) Patancheru 9492555303
46 M. Yadaiah ALO Sangareddy 94925553304
47 M. Praveen Chand ALO Patancheru 9492555307
48 S. Praveen Kumar ALO Zaheerabad 9492555311
49 K. Yadagiri ALO Narayankhed 9492555312
50 P. Krishna ALO Medak 9492555305
51 G. Veeresham ALO (I/c) Ramayampet 9492555308
52 G. Veeresham ALO Narsapur 9492555309
53 B. Narender Raju ALO Siddipet 9492555306
54 P. Jyothi ALO Gadwal 9492555310
DCL, Mahabubanagar Jurisdcition
55 N. Chandrasekhar Goud DCL Mahabubnagar 9492555314
56 M. Yadaiah ACL Mahabubnagar 9492555326
57 Mahesh Kumar ACL Jogulamba Gadwal 9492555319
58 Md. Althaf ALO-1 Mahbubabnagar 9492555321
59 M. Yadaiah ALO-2 Mahabubnagar 9492555326
60 J. Rajkumar ALO Narayanapet 9492555322
61 P. Mahesh Kumar ALO (I/c) Jogulamba Gadwal 9492555319
62 B. Mahender Rao ALO (i/c) Vanaparthy 9492555324
63 B. Mahender Rao ALO Kalwakurthy 9492555324
64 P. Saisuman ALO Nagarkurnool 9492555317
65 M. Sathyendra Prasad ALO (I/c) Achampet 9492555318
JCL, Hyderabad Zone
66 D. Shyamsunder Reddy JCL Warangal  
DCL, Warangal Jurisdiction
67 G. Srinivas Goud DCL -I Hyderabad 9492555372
68 Shyamsunder Jaju DCL -II Hyderabad 9492555341
69 Balanarasimha Swamy ACL -II Hyderabad 9492555358
70 A.Sathyanarayana Reddy ACL-III Hyderabad 9492555253
70 V. Sreedharbabu ALO-III Warangal 9492555273
71 S. Venkata Ramana ACL-IV Hyderabad 6301130685
72 K. V. Nageswar Rao ALO-I Hyderabad 9492555371
73 I. Jyothi ALO-2 Hyderabad 8331011956
ACL, Mahabubabad Jurisdiction
74 S. Archana ALO-3 Hyderabad 8331011957
75 Aysha Akheel ALO-4 Hyderabad 9492555384
76 G. Prabhakar ALO-5 Hyderabad 9492555377
77 B. Neelima ALO-6 Hyderabad 9492555356
78 Joshua paul ALO-7 Hyderabad 9492555367
79 Mohd. Nazamuddin ALO-8 Hyderabad 9492555373
DCL, Karimnagar Jurisdiction
80 Syed Moizuddin ALO-9 Hyderabad 9492555365
ACL, Karimnagar Juridiction
81 K. Nanda Naik ALO-10 Hyderabad 8332959016
82 K. Pawan ALO-11 Hyderabad 9492555370
83 P. Sarala ALO-12 Hyderabad 9492555390
84 M. Raju ALO-13 Hyderabad 9440721167
85 T. Sirisha ALO-14 Hyderabad 8331011958
86 Ch. Vijayalaxmi ALO-15 Hyderabad 9492555392
87 A.B. Giriraj ALO-16 Hyderabad 9492555376
ACL, Jagitial Jurisdiction
88 Lavanya latha ALO-17 Hyderabad 9492555383
89 P. Mayuyri ALO-18 Hyderabad 9492555378
90 T. Shirisha ALO-19 (I/c) Hyderabad 8331011958
91 D. Rajasekara Chari ALO-20 Hyderabad 9492555353
DCL, Adilabad Jurisdiction
92 P. Prameela ALO-21 Hyderabad 9492555381
ACL, Adilabad Jurisdiction
93 G. Vijayalaxmi ALO-22 Hyderabad 9492555382
94 K. Niraja ALO-23 Hyderabad 8985968404
95 K. Manjula ALO-24 Hyderabad 9492555363
96 Mohd. Ibrhim Zubair ALO-25 Hyderabad 9492555366
97 S.L. Jyothi ALO-26 Hyderabad 7382997170
98 Mangu Bai ALO-27 Hyderabad 9492555368
99 N. Kiran Kumar ALO -28 Hyderabad 9492559025
100 M. Rajini ALO-29 Hyderabad 9492555389
101 M. Basit ALO-30 Hyderabad 9492555386
102 PV Ramanamurthy ALO-32 Hyderabad 9492555388
103 Ch.S. Madhuri theresa ALO-34 Hyderabad 9441212524
104 E. Lachireddy ALO-35 Hyderabad 9492555395
105 Mohammed Viqar Baba ALO-36 Hyderabad 9492555375
106 B. Venugopal ALO-37 Hyderabad 9492555380
JCL, Warangal Zone
107 G. Sunitha JCL Warangal 9492555286
DCL, Warangal Jurisdiction
108 K. Samuel Jhon DCL Warangal 9492555270
109 K. Prasad ACL Warangal 9492555277
110 AM Prasad Raju ALO -I Warangal 9492555246
ACL, Kothagudem Jurisdiction
111 G. Vinodkumar ALO -II Warangal 9492555272
112 V. Sreedharbabu ALO-III Warangal 9492555273
113 Ch. Rajitha ALO Hanamkonda 8333983201
114 V. Vinoda ALO (I/c) Kazipet 9866456184
115 B. Chanakya ALO Jangoan 9492555275
ACL, Mahabubabad Jurisdiction
116 O. Ramesh ACL(I/c) Mahabubabad 9492555280
117 Mohd. Mahamood Ali ALO Narsampet 9492555281
118 R. Rajakumari ALO Parkal 9492555279
119 Md. Sharfuddin ALO Mulugu 9492555282
120 P. Sumathi ALO Thorrur 9492555271
121 O. Ramesh ALO Mahabubabad 9492555283
DCL, Karimnagar Jurisdcition
122 S. Ramesh Babu DCL Karimnagar 9492555247
ACL, Karimnagar Jurisdiction
123 M. Koteswarlu ACL Karimnagar 9492555245
124 Nazeer Ahmed ALO-I Karimnagar 9492555251
125 M. Srikanth ALO-II Karimnagar 9492555284
126 G. Rajalingu ALO Peddapalli 9492555248
127 P. Goverdhan ALO Godavarikhani 9492555255
128 M.K. Hemalatha ALO Manthani 9492555258
129 Ch. Vengamama ALO Huzurabad 9492555254
ACL, Jagitial Jurisdiction
130 A. Rajeswaramma ACL Jagitial 9492555250
131 M. Krishna Sagar ALO Jagitial 9492555257
132 Anil Kadem ALO Metpally 9492555249
133 G. Chakradhar Reddy ALO Siricilla 9492555256
DCL, Adilabad Jurisdiction
134 G. Sunitha DCL(I/c) Adilabad 9492555286
ACL, Adilabad Jurisdicton
135 G. Shravani ACL(I/c) Adilabad 9492555241
136 G. Vinod ALO -I Adilabad 9492555242
137 D. Chandana ALO-II Adilabad 9492555235
138 C. Jagadeesh Reddy ALO(I/c) Utnoor 9492555240
139 C. Jagadeesh Reddy ALO(I/c) Ichoda 9492555240
140 G. Shravani ALO Nirmal 9492555241
141 KVS Ram Mohan ALO Bhainsa 9492555239
ACL, Mancherial Jurisdiction
142 Md. Rafee ACL (I/c) Mancherial 9492555236
143 Kumara Swamy ALO-I Mancherial 9182073288
144 K. Saibaba ALO-II Mancherial 9492555238
145 I. Rafi Mohammad ALO Bellampally 9492555236
146 Mazarunnisa Begum ALO Sirpurkagaznagar 9492555243
DCL, Khammam
147 S. Ramesh Babu DCL Khammam 9492555247
ACL, Khammam
148 K. Chandar ACL (I/c) Khammam 9492555260
149 P.V. Krishna Sasthry ALO-I Khammam 9492555266
150 P. Sukanya ALO-II Khammam 9492555263
151 A. Yesupadam ALO Sattupally 9492555267
152 K. Chander ALO Madhira 7382670781
ACL, Kothagudem
153 B. Ravi ACL (I/c) Kothagudem 9492555269
154 Bhukya Ravi ALO Bhadrachalam 9492555269
155 B. Ravinder ALO Kothagudem 9492555268
156 B. Satyanarayana ALO (I/c) Yellandu 9492555265
OD POST IN THE RANK OF JCL
157 B. Nagaraju ALO Manuguru 9492555264
OD POST IN THE RANK OF JCL
158 Dr. E. Gangadhar TSLWB, Hyd Hyderabad 9492555351
159 Dr. E. Gangadhar TBOCWW B, DCL Hyderabad-II Hyderabad 9492555351
OD POST IN THE RANK OF DCL
160 G. Ratna Sheela Kumari Govt. Printing Press, Hyd Hyderabad  
OD / DEPUTATION POST IN THE CADRE OF ACL
161 Bala Narsimha Swamy GHMC Hyderabad 9492555372
OD / DEPUTATION POST IN THE CADRE OF ACL
162 P. Jagadeesh Kumar ACL, Dairy Development Board, Hyderabad ----  
163 A.S. Veenitha HMW&SB, Hyd ----  


Link to the National Portal of India
| | | | | |
Last Reviewed & Updated: 07 July 2021 06:12:46 PM
Copyright © 2015. All Rights Reserved. Labour Department, Government of Telangana.

Designed & Developed by :


Content owned, maintained and updated by Labour Department, Government of Telangana